Hudson, New York
Luxxe Nails: Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures in Hudson
Call (518) 290-0459 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (518) 290-0459 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Luxxe Nails
157 Union Turnpike Suite 2, Hudson, NY 12534, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Sat 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Hudson
Luxxe Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Hudson. Located at 157 Union Turnpike Suite 2, the salon serves the community with professional nail care. Open five days a week.
- Open five days a week
- Located at 157 Union Turnpike Suite 2
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Shaquila never fails! Very personable and friendly. Couldn’t recommend her more.
★★★★★
This nail and glamor boutique is awesome. I had Shavonda braid my hair she is so kind and genuine. I live how she braids i love how she communicates with you as the client. Loving my hair. The owner that does nails is also kind and genuine. She did my feet beautiful and I will see her in two weeks. This is a great place to go...
★★★★★
I booked Luxxe Nails for myself and three family members for my wedding. I had a gel mani pedi and they had many options of colors to choose from, I found exactly what I was looking for. The artists were so thoughtful, accommodating, and even provided beverages. They were so thorough and particular with their work, and my nails looked incredible. In fact, my nails are still intact two weeks later! This is despite…
Gallery
Recent work at Luxxe Nails
Recent nail work from Luxxe Nails in Hudson.
Services
Popular services at Luxxe Nails
Popular services at Luxxe Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Luxxe Nails located?
Luxxe Nails is at 157 Union Turnpike Suite 2, Hudson, NY 12534.
What services does Luxxe Nails offer?
Luxxe Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Luxxe Nails' hours?
Luxxe Nails is open five days a week. Call (518) 290-0459 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (518) 290-0459
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 157 Union Turnpike Suite 2, Hudson, NY 12534, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps